Faculty


Kindergarten - Arabic Department
Frida Ejbeh
Kindergarten Coordinator
Rima Sabbah
Pre3 Arabic Teacher
Remi Ashkar
Pre3Arabic Teacher Assistant
Shaikha Al-Shammari
Pre3 Arabic Teacher
Kadhiya Salem
Pre3 Arabic Teacher Assistant
Rabab Abusaab
Pre3 Arabic Teacher
Jawaher Al Ruweily
Pre3 Arabic Teacher Assistant
Elsa Al Skaf
Pre4 Arabic Teacher
Nahla Al Tawarah
Pre4 Arabic Teacher Assistant
Fedaa Al-shofi
Pre4 Arabic Teacher
Khulood Al Hosni
Pre4 Arabic Teacher Assistant
Farqad Adnan
Pre4 Arabic Teacher
Maha Al Shammari
Pre4 Arabic Teacher Assistant
Marie Makdissi
KG Arabic Teacher
Hana Saleh
KG Arabic Teacher Assistant
Sandra Gebrayel
KG Arabic Teacher
Rasha Ayashi
KG Arabic Teacher Assistant
Chirine Idelbe
KG Arabic Teacher
Nawal Zain
KG Arabic Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten - English Department
Neven Darweesh
Pre3 English Teacher
Samia Al Wajih
Pre3 English Teacher Assistant
Bushra Abukhajil
Pre3 English Teacher
Hanan Abdelkawa
Pre3 English Teacher Assistant
Charlotte Gledhill
Pre3 English Teacher
Rayan Najdi
Pre3 English Teacher Assistant
Tamar Awadikian
Pre4 English Teacher
Monique Wurth
Pre4 English Teacher Assistant
Sarah Manning
Pre4 English Teacher
Roselyn Jorolan
Pre4 English Teacher Assistant
Jaime Yarker
KG English Teacher
Farah Parker
KG English Teacher Assistant
Aviryl Brown
KG English Teacher
Nneka Kevin
KG English Teacher Assistant
Jordan Dauphines
KG English Teacher
Vera Mrvic
KG English Teacher Assistant
Cisley Walker
KG English Teacher
Monirah Padar
KG English Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten - Other Subjects
Zaida Habus
Art Teacher KG
Adina Aruxandei
PE PS4
KG
Elementary - Arabic Department
Ghena Al Khattab
Arabic Lead Teacher
Rana Musa
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Hala Kilani
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Manal Al Shammari
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Souad Arbo
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Samar Hammad
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Fatima Abdulla
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Randa Al Qaisi
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Mohammed Eiada
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Aisha Ashour
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Nihad Al Kurdi
ArabicSubstitute Teacher
Elementary - English Department
Michelle Ossmann
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
1-5 English Lead Teacher
Jamie Skinner
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Sarah Harper
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Wahida Malik
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Deborah Kussan
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Claire Drilon
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Denise Blease
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Stephanie Halls
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Maria Elkoton
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Camilla Dixon
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
MIchelle Butler
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Selma Elwishee
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Lourdes Pocklington
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Cillian Barkey
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Labeeba Baba Ahmed
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Amanda Aaron
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Tasmia Aziz
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Jason Hollis
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Sylvia Decker
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Leah Foster
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Bilal Khaled
English Reading Specialist
Jodi Weaver
English Reading Teacher
Elementary - Math & Science Department
Yasmeen Kosar
Maths Lead Teacher
Priti Sharma
Math Support
Elementary - Other Subjects
Karlo Rydlo
PSPE Teacher
Adina Aruxandei
PSPE Grade 1
Gheorghe Grigorean
PSPE Grade 2-4
Roshanak Sabety
PSPE Grade 5
Nana Rashad
Islamic Studies & Qatar History Lead Teacher
Reham Walid
Islamic Studies Grade 1
2
Ameera Abdulraziq
Islamic Studies & Qatar History Grade 3
4
Edward Woolbert
Information Technology Integrator
Jessica Schneider
Arts Lead Teacher
Grade 5 teacher
Zaida Habus
Art Grade 1
Paige Grayson
Art Grade 2-4
Waldo Greeff
Music Grade 1-3
Carlo Pocklington
Music Grade 3
4
5
Elementary - Library Department
Rashida Alashqar
Arabic Librarian (Elementary)
Nancy Theiler
English Librarian (Elementary)
Middle School - Arabic Department
Fadel M. Alhmidan
Arabic Teacher Grade
Robben Sabbouh
Arabic Grade 6 & 7
Karim Barakat
Arabic 8A/B
9A/B
Middle School - English Department
David Leadbetter
DP Coordinator
English Lead Teacher
Grade 9 & 10
Marwa Osman
English Grade 6
Angela Campion
English Grade 7 & 8
Julie Shen
English Grade 7 & 8
Badia Askari
English Grade 7 & 9
Adel Ali
English Grade 8
Middle School - Math Department
Maisoun Al Sammak
Math Lead Teacher
Math Grade 7 & 9
Asad Abbas
Math Grade 6
Timothy Mills
Math Grade 7 & 8
Anthony Smith
Math Grade 8-10
Ahmed El-Sharnoby
Maths Grade 9
Middle School - Science Department
Elena Hermat
Science Lead Teacher
Physics Grade 9
10
Twiggy Rahme
Science Grade 6
Rana Hanbali
Science Grade 6- 8
Dana Porter
Biology Grade 9
10
Abdullah Ahmed
Chemistry Grade 9
10
Middle School - Other Subjects
George Martin McCurrach
MYP Coordinator
Individuals and Societies Lead Teacher Grade 9
David Giesbrecht
Individuals and Societies Grade 8
9
10B
Ali Abbas Shah
Individuals and Societies Grade 7
Amy Fryer
Drama Grade 6
7
8
individuals and Societies Grade 6
Lina Aridi
Art Lead Teacher
Visual Art9
10
Jessica Schneider
Art Grade 6-8
Christopher Opperman
PHE Lead Teacher 6B
7B/C
8B
9B
10B (Boys)
Chevonne Williams
PHE 6A
7A
8A
9A
10A (Girls)
Mazen Nouiehed
ICT Lead teacher
Grade 6
7
8
Alexander Aramouny
Design Grade 6
7
8 & 9
Amer Malhas
Design Grade 10
Nana Rashad
Islamic Studies & Qatar History Lead Teacher
Grade 6
8
9 &10
Samira El Mourabit
Islamic Studies & Qatar History Grade 6
7
8 & 9
Middle School - Library Department
Islam Alialla Eldesouki Elshahidi
Arabic Librarian (Middle School)
Nathalia Hardy
English Librarian (Middle School)
Senior School - Arabic Department
Leqaa Hussein
Arabic Lead Teacher
Arabic Grade 11
12
Senior School - English Department
Vivienne Thomas
English Grade 11 & 12
Angela Campion
English Grade 11
Senior School - Math Department
Ahmed El-Sharnoby
Math Lead Teacher
Mathematics Grade 11
12
Maisoun Al Sammak
Mathematics Grade 11
12
Senior School - Science Department
Elena Hermat
Science Lead Teacher
Physics Grade 11
12
Dana Porter
Biology Grade 11
12B
CAS Coordinator
Abdullah Ahmed
Chemistry Grade 11
12
Imad Nassoura
Biology Grade 11
Senior School - Other Subjects
Ali Abbas Shah
Teacher of Business
Nana Rashad
Islamic and Qatar History Lead Teacher
Islamic Studies Grade 12
Samira El Mourabit
Islamic Studies Grade 11
Amer Malhas
Design Technology Grade 11
12
Brendan Hogan
Geography Grade 11
12
Theory Of Knowledge (TOK) Grade 11
Lina Aridi
Visual Art Grade 11
12